Saturday, October 17, 2009

HoT or Not?

I mean, so it's been established that YES, Halle Berry is SMOKIN' HoT...but let's focus on her hair people, FOCUS, LoL! We're used to her staple short cuts, but this is PRETTY short, and I LOVE the dark hair color for the Fall...SO, are you feelin' the WAY LOW pixie cut? Is it too "boyish" for ya?

I KNOW you see this dress though, OMG, look @ the cut-outs, compliments of Kaufmanfranco...work it Halle Berryyyyyy!



pic courtesy of InStyle

3 comments:

stilettolover91 said...

Very HOT!!! I love Halle, she can never do wrong imo!! I love the dress, the shoes, the hair, the make up everything is perfect!!

http://www.hottheels.blogspot.com

T-Charry said...

yeah, I have to agree. I posted this because my co-worker was like "it's just TOO short, it's almost butch"...so I wanted to know, but Halle can make ANYTHING look good, it's BANANAS! HOT! HOT! HOT!

thanks for the comment boo =)

Kade Boteh said...

Haha...butch on Halle? Hardly...she was made for this cut...it's not like she has broad shoulders and a large head...it looks great on her!

Post a Comment

linkwithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails